Privacy Rights v. Anti-Money Laundering Enforcement
[…] The records and reportsshall contain the follovAng information in the v.ay and to theextent the Secretary prescribes:(1) the identity and address of participants in a transaction orrelationship.(2) the legal capacity in which a participant is acting.(3) the identity of real parties in interest.(4) a description of the transaction....

Id.31S. 31 C.F.R. § 103.24 (2001). The relevant portion of section 103.24 states:

Reports of foreign financial accounts.(a) Each person subject to the jurisdiction of the UnitedStates... having a financial interest in, or signature or otherauthority over, a bank, securities or other financial account in aforeign country shall report such relationship to the Commissionerof the Internal Revenue ......

Id.319. 31 U.S.C. § 5316 (1994). The relevant portion of section 5316 states: