• Upload
[…] 26 See e.g. FLA. ADMIN. CODE ANN. r. 29A-3.005; OR. ADMIN. R. 345-027-0200(4)(d). 27 See Oregon Revised Statutes, Miscellaneous Matters Related to Government and Public Affairs, Comprehensive Land Use Planning Coordination, Land Use Board of Appeals, Stay of proceedings to allow mediation , OR. REV. STAT . § 197.860 (1997) (“All parties to an appeal may at any time prior to a final decision … stipulate that the appeal proceeding be stayed for any period of time agreeable to the parties and the board or court to allow the parties to enter mediation”); 25 PA. CODE § 1021.84(a) (“[T]he Board may stay a matter for a period of up to 120 days to allow the parties to utilize voluntary mediation services”); ME. REV. STAT . ANN. tit. 5 § 3341(5)

13