agreement" or "collaborative commitment" instead of "disqualification agreement,"believing that those terms more accurately reflect the arrangement, avoid confusion withdisqualification under conflict of interest rules, or project a more positive image.Although the two CL statutes that have been enacted to date use the term "withdraw"instead of "disqualification," the court would effectively disqualify the lawyers if CLlawyers attempted to represent CL clients in court. See N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 50-76(c)(West 2006) ("If a civil action is filed or set for trial .... the attorneys representing theparties in the collaborative law proceedings may not represent either party in any furthercivil proceedings and shall withdraw as attorney for either party."); TEx.