123. Plaintiff is entitled to an order, under 18 U.S.C. § 1964(a), requiring defendants to divert themselves of any interest, direct or indirect, that they received from their predicate acts against plaintiff, and for plaintiff to recover threefold the damages plaintiff sustained, including attorney's fees.

124. Under 18 U.S.C. § 1964(c), plaintiff is entitled to sue “in any appropriate United States district court and shall recover threefold the damages he sustained and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.”

125. The predicate acts affecting interstate commerce occurring in the California and federal courts include:

a.