Rev. Stat.§ 290.500(4). Upon information and

belief, DirecTV, LLC had more than $500,000 in annual gross sales, and it suffered and

permitted Plaintiffs and putative class members to work as satellite installation

technicians for its business enterprise. Plaintiffs and putative class members were

economically dependent on DirecTV, LLC, who controlled and supervised their work

and employment conditions. As a result, DirecTV, LLC is jointly and severally liable for

the Missouri Minimum Wage Law violations committed against Plaintiffs and putative

class members.

130. Mo. Rev. Stat.§ 290.505 provides that "no employer shall employ any of his

employees for a workweek longer than forty hours unless such employee receives

compensation for his employment in excess of the hours above specified at a rate not less

than one and one-half times the regular rate at which he is employed."

131. When calculating Plaintiffs' and the putative class members' regular rate of

pay, all allowable remuneration, including all chargebacks and the monies stolen by

David Moses, must be included in the calculation.

132. At all relevant times, Defendants failed and refused to compensate