However, the facts on the record in our investigation are different from the facts that were on the record in Laminated Sacks from China. In this investigation, we have verified information that the standard pricing mechanism used to determine KEPCO’s industrial tariff rates is in accord with 259 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(ii) explicitly states that “the Secretary will seek to measure the adequacy of remuneration by comparing the government price to a world market price where it is reasonable to conclude that such price would be available to purchasers in the country in question.” (Emphasis added). 260 See CVD Preamble, 63 FR at 65378. 261 As a result of WTO Appellate Body’s Finding in WTO DS 379, the analysis of land in Laminated Sacks from China was modified in a Section 129 Determination.