Petitioners contend that the Department’s Currency Memo ignores that data. First, Petitioners claim that the Department did not address the critical point in Petitioners’ allegation that the currency subsidy is a de facto export subsidy. In particular, Petitioners point to the fact that 70 percent of China’s foreign currency earnings are earned by exporters which, in their view, means that this is an export subsidy under 19 CFR 351.514, which states, inter alia, that: “{t}he Secretary will consider a subsidy to be an export subsidy if the Secretary determines that eligibility for, approval of, or the amount of, a subsidy is contingent upon export performance.” Emphasis added. Again citing to 19 CFR 351.514,195 Petitioners further claim that this high percentage provides evidence that the GOC anticipates that undervaluation of its currency will lead to exportation.