Plead Paper Flow Bk Pleading Paper Statement Disqualification Cramin 1-19-2012
[…] A filer who chooses not to use the travel schedule shall disclose payments for travel as a gift,12VERIFIED STATEMENT OF DISQUALIFICATION UNDER THE AUTHORIZATION OF SECTION 170.3 OF THE CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

unless it is clear from all surrounding circumstances that the services provided were equal to or greater in value than the payments for the travel, in which case the travel may be reported as income. Penal Code Section 118. Perjury defined; evidence necessary to support Conviction provides: (a) Every person who, having taken an oath that he or she will testify, declare, depose, or certify truly before any competent tribunal, officer, or person, in any of the cases in which the oath may by law of the State of California be administered, willfully and contrary to the oath, states as true any material matter which he or she knows to be false, and every person who testifies, declares, deposes, or certifies under penalty of perjury in any of the cases in which the testimony, declarations, depositions, or certification is permitted by law of the State of California under penalty of perjury and willfully states as true any material matter which he or she knows to be false, is guilty of perjury. This subdivision is applicable whether the statement, or the testimony, declaration, deposition, or certification is made or subscribed within or without the State of California. (b) No person shall be convicted of perjury where proof of falsity rests solely upon contradiction by testimony of a single person other than the defendant. Proof of falsity may be established by direct or indirect evidence. I refer to and incorporated Corey S. Cramins Statement Of Economic Interest 700 Statement filed from the dates of February 10, 2009, February 24, 2010, and January 13, 2011, of which true and correct copies are attached hereto as Exhibit D, and are incorporated herein by this reference.