Plead Paper Flow Bk Pleading Paper Statement Disqualification Cramin 1-19-2012
[…] Antoine Bacha filed Notice Of Removal on November 16, 2011. Superior Court Judge, Public Office, Election Records, located at the County Of Orange, California, Registrar Of Voters establishes that Officeholder of a Superior Court Judge, Corey S. Cramin was elected to the public office on 1994 and in 2010. Government Code Section 91000. Violations; fines; limitations provides: (a) Any person who knowingly or willfully violates any provision of this title is guilty of a misdemeanor. (b) In addition to other penalties provided by law, a fine of up to the greater of ten thousand dollars ($10,000) or three times the amount the person failed to report properly or unlawfully contributed, expended, gave or received may be imposed upon conviction for each violation. (c) Prosecution for violation of this title must be commenced within four years after the date on which the violation occurred. Government Code Section 84206. Short form reports; contribution and expenditure restrictions provides: (a) The commission shall provide by regulation for a short form for filing reports required by this article for candidates or officeholders who receive contributions of less than one thousand