Petitioner, - Oregon
[…] 3 "(b) It shall employ on the site no more than five full-time or part-4 time persons;

5 "( c) It shall be operated substantially in:

6

7 8 9

"(A) The dwelling; or

"(B) Other buildings normally associated with uses permitted in the zone in which the property is located; and

10 "( d) It shall not unreasonably interfere with other uses permitted 11 in the zone in which the property is located."

12 ORS 215 .448( 4) provides that the existence of a home occupation will not justify

13 a zone change.

14 The county has incorporated ORS 215.448(1)(a)-(d) and (4) into its home

15 occupation standards at LC 16.210(3)(c)(i), (ii), (iii), (iv) and (vi). 5 Similar

5 LC 16.210(3)(c) provides that a home occupation must:

"(i) Be operated by a resident or employee of a resident of the property on which the business is located;

"(ii) Employ on the site no more than five full-time or part-time persons at any given time;

"(iii) Be operated substantially in the dwelling or other buildings normally associated with uses permitted in the F-1 Zone;

"(iv) Not unreasonably interfere with other uses permitted in LC 16.210;