PERFORMANCE AUDIT REPORT ____________ Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board ____________ February 2016
[…] We requested PGCB to provide us the total number of table game jobs created by each casino. PGCB requested from each casino the total number of jobs created for the operation of table games, which is presented on the table that follows:

54 See 4 Pa.C.S. §13A12(b)(4), which requires the petitioner to estimate the number of full-time and part-time employment positions that will be created at the licensed facility if table games are authorized. 55 Ibid. See 4 Pa.C.S. §1510(a), which states that “[e]ach licensed gaming entity shall prepare a hiring plan for employees of its respective licensed facility which promotes a diverse work force, minority participation and personnel from within the surrounding geographical area. The hiring plan shall be approved by the board and shall be consistent with the goals outlined in sections 1212 and 1304(a) and shall be updated annually.”