Inc v. United States, 43 F.3d at 1442, 1446 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (quoting Rhone Poulenc, Inc. v United States, 899 F.2d 1185, 1191 (Fed. Cir. 1991)) and (2) NTN Bearing Corp. v. United States, 74 F.3d 1204, 1208 (Fed. Cir. 1995) as evidence that the statute mandates that the Department’s calculations should use actual expenses and costs incurred by the respondent for the sale and production of the merchandise under questions. Id. at 22. Regarding the U.S. price element of the calculation, Hyosung cites to (1) 19 USC 1677a(d) which, Hyosung states, requires reductions to CEP by “the amount of…expenses generally incurred by…the affiliated seller in the United States, in selling the subject merchandise…” (emphasis in original) to the U.S. purchaser and (2) 19 USC 1677a(a)(6) which, Hyosung states, “mandates parallel adjustments to the home market price.” See Hyosung’s Case Brief at 22. Hyosung also refers to the SAA (at 827), the Antidumping Agreement (Article 2.4), TRW Inc. v.