With respect to arguments regarding the particular market situation, the Department notes that neither Hyundai nor Hyosung made such a formal allegation with all supporting factual information within the time limits prescribed in the Department’s regulations. The Act states that a particular market situation may exist when “the particular market situation in the exporting country does not permit a proper comparison with the export price or constructed export price.” See section 773(a)(1)(C)(iii) of the Act. Section 351.404(c)(2)(d)(1) of the Department’s regulations states that with respect to “{a}llegations concerning market viability and the basis for determining a price-based normal value,” such allegations “must be filed, with all supporting factual information, in accordance with section 351.301(d)(1).” See 19 CFR 351.301(d)(1) (such allegations are “due, with all supporting factual information, within 40 days after the date on which the initial questionnaire was transmitted, unless the Secretary alters this time limit.”).