("22°d Century''), whose principal address is 220 Davidson Avenue Suite, Somerset, NJ 08873, and the State of New .Jersey, Department of the Treasury, Division of Purchase and Property ("Division") whose address is 33 West State Street, 8th Floor, P.O. Box 230, Trenton, New Jersey 08625, on behalf of the State of New Jersey and its Cooperative Purchasing participants as hereinafter defined {collectively referred to as the "State"). WHEREAS, pursuant to N.J.S.A. 52:34-6.2 the Director of the Division of Purchase and Property (the "Director") within the Department of the Treasury (the ''Division") "may enter into cooperative purchasing agreements with one or more states for the purchase of goods and services"; and WHEREAS, the State ofNew Mexico ("Lead State") issued a competitive solicitation for temporary staffing and related services on behalf of itself and other government agencies; and WHEREAS. after the competitive bid process under Lead State solicitation 50·000-15-00058, the Lead State entered