15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

(7) When

he

or she commits or permits any gang-related activity

at

the premises as

prohibited by RCW

59.18.130.

3.14 Plaintiff Freddie Mac points to nothing in RCW §§ 59.12.030 to support its complaint

for

unlawful

detainer.

The Complaint further does not allege facts regarding the notice Plaintiff

was

required

to

provide to Defendant before commencing its action for unlawful detainer.

3.15 The minimum mandatory contents of a complaint for unlawful detainer and the issuance

of

its associated summons are governed

by

RCW § 59.12.070, which provides:

The plaintiff in his or her complain' which shall be inwriting, must

set

forth the

facts on which he or

she

seeks to recover, and describe the premises with

reasonable

certainty,

and

may set

forth therein any circumstances of

raud

force or

violence, which

may

have accompanied the forcible entty or forcible or unlawful

detainer, end claim

damages

therefor, or compensation for the occupation of the

premises, or both; in case the unlawful detainer charged be after default

in

the

payment of

ren the complaint must state the

amount of

such

rent.

A

summons

must be issued as in other cases, returnable at a day designated therein, which shall

not be

loss

than seven nor more than

thirty

days from the date of service, except in

cases where the publicationo summons is necessary, in which case the comt

or

judge thereof may order that tho summons be

made

returnable at such time as may

be deemed proper,

and

the summons shall specify the return day so fixed.

3.16 The Legislature provided in

RCW

§ 59.12.080 that tho unlawful detainer summons must,

at a minimum ''notify the defendant to appear and answer, among other things, to wit:

The summons must

state

the names of the parties

to

tho proceeding, the court in

which

the

seme is

brough