plan for implementation and maintenance of Delaware's Inclusive Statewide Trauma Care System, specifically includ-

ing a directive to address "[s]tandardized and statewide policies, procedure and protocols to be used by all [EMS] pro-

viders and licensed personnel for the identification, treatment and transport of trauma patients"); LA. REV. STAT.

ANN. § 40:1234(F) (Supp. 2014) (authorizing the department to promulgate rules and regulations establishing "basic

guidelines for statewide emergency medical service protocols"); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 153-A:4(VI) (LexisNexis

2010 & Supp. 2013) (directing the state board to "[a]pprove statewide trauma policies, procedures, and protocols of the

statewide trauma system and the establishment of minimum standards for system performance and patient care proposed

by the commissioner . . .").

[n162] See, e.g., KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 311A.180(1) (West 2011) (requiring "[e]ach medical services medical di-

rector for an ambulance service, or other [EMS] provider, [to] submit his or her protocols, standing orders, and similar