Embed Size (px)
[…] Granting forbearance relief to broad classes of carriers is expressly contemplated by Section 10 and is consistent with Commission precedent. See 47 U.S.C. § 160(a) (providing for forbearance from "applying any regulation or any provision of the Act to a ... class of telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services"); United States Telecom Ass 'n Petition for Forbearance Under 47 U.S.C. § 160(c)from Enforcement of Certain Legacy Telecommunications Regulations, Order, 28 FCC Red 2605, 2608 ~ 7 (2013) ("Where the section 10 forbearance criteria are met based on factors common to an entire class, it would be