144. FED. R. CIV. P. 10(a); 28 U.S.C.S. § 1338 (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to . . . copyrights and trademarks. Such jurisdiction shall be exclusive of the courts of the states in . . . copyright cases.”). 145. FED. R. CIV. P. 10(a); see FED. R. CIV. P. 17(a) (requiring that “real party in interest” litigate the action). 146. Doe v. Blue Cross & Blue Shield United, 112 F.3d 869, 872 (7th Cir. 1997). 147. Roe v.