108. See Ciolino & Donelon, supra note 12, at 415. 109. See Jason M. Shephard & Genelle Belmas, Anonymity, Disclosure and First Amendment Balancing in the Internet Era: Developments in Libel, Copyright, And Election Speech, 15 YALE J.L. &

TECH 92, 115 (2012). 110. See U.S. COPYRIGHT OFFICE, COPYRIGHT BASICS 11 (2012), http://www.copyright.gov/ eco/help/#eCO_4.1 (describing payment options). 111. See id. (describing payment options). 112. See 17 U.S.C. § 409 (“The application for copyright registration . . . shall include - (1) the name and address of the copyright claimant . . . .”); PSEUDONYMS, supra note 88 (“In no case should you omit the name of the copyright claimant.”). 113. PSEUDONYMS, supra note 88. 114. See id.

Page 17: Ohio Northern University Law Review 39th Annual Symposium ... · 2016] copyrights, privacy, and the blockchain,, a] ,,,