Lobb v. Indus. Claim Appeals Office, 948 P.2d 115, 119 (Colo. App. 1997). Finally, there is no requirement that respondents must locate a specific job for a claimant to overcome a prima facie showing of permanent total disability. Hennenberg v. Value-Rite Drugs, Inc., W.C. No. 4-148-050 (ICAP, Sept. 26, 1995); Rencehausen v. City and County of Denver, W.C. No. 4-110-764 (ICAP, Nov. 23, 1993).

6. The term “employment” is defined in the Workers’ Compensation Act in §8-40-201(8), C.R.S. This section states that employment is, “[a]ny trade, occupation, job, position, or process of manufacture or any method of carrying on any trade, occupation, job, position or process of manufacture in which any person may be engaged.” Section 8-40-201(19), C.R.S. defines “wages” as the money rate for which the employee is to be compensated for services. For purposes of PTD “any wages” means more than zero. See McKinney v. Indus. Claim Appeals Office, 894 P.2d 42 (Colo.