Consequently, the ALJ concludes that Respondents are liable for Claimant’s Urgent Care treatment as well as all treatment reasonable, necessary to cure and relieve Claimant from the conditions related to his industrial injury.

Termination for Cause & Claimant’s Entitlement to TTD

R. As Claimant’s injury was after July 1, 1999, sections 8-42-105(4) and 8-42- 103(1)(g), C.R.S. apply regarding his entitlement to temporary total disability (TTD) benefits. These identical provisions state, “In cases where it is determined that a temporarily disabled employee is responsible for termination of employment, the resulting wage loss shall not be attributable to the on-the-job injury.” Sections 105(4) and 103(1)(g) bar reinstatement of TTD benefits when, after the work injury, claimant causes his/her wage loss through his/her own responsibility for the loss of employment. Colorado Springs Disposal d/b/a Bestway Disposal v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 58 P.3d 1061 (Colo.