trinhnguyet
[…] BRADLEY MURCHISON KELLY & SHEA llC
Mr. John Correnti Honorable Teresa Marks, Director Honorable Gina McCarthy, Administrator May30,2014 Page9
U.S.C. § 747S(e) and has fililed to demonstrate that it will not cause or contribute to a violation of the NAAQS which violates federal PSD rules and applicable jurisprudence. The Permit mlJSt be vacated.
2. BRS faDed to properly assess the receptor grid.
a. DRS's modeUng illappi'Opriately excluded area baed solely on being below the PMu Uplficant impact level ("SIL") after tllose sn.. were vacated.
Section 16S(a) of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. § 7475, requires a person seeking a PSD permit to demonstrate that "emissions from construction or operation of such facility will not cause or contribute to . . . air pollution in excess of any (A) maximum allowable increase or maximum allowable concentration for any pollutant in any area to which this part applies more than one time per year [and] {B) national ambient quality standard in any air quality control region ... " 40 U.S.C. § 747S{aX3).