Post at 738. However, because G.G. does want to use shared sex-segregated facilities,the agency's suggestion regarding students who do not want to use such shared sex-segregated facilities is immaterialto the resolution of G.G.'s claim. Nothing in today's opinion restricts any school's ability to provide individual-userfacilities.

6 For example, § 106.32(b)(2) provides that “[h]ousing provided ... to students of one sex, when compared to that providedto students of the other sex, shall be as a whole: proportionate in quantity ... and [c]omparable in quality and cost tothe student”; § 106.37(a)(3) provides that an institution generally cannot “[a]pply any rule ... concerning eligibility [forfinancial assistance] which treats persons of one sex differently from persons of the other sex with