• Upload
[…] § 8-101 (4) (defining “child” as “any person undereighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entryfrom Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is undereighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minorsunder eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S.§ 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor-release substance containing a toxic substance to a personunder eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro-hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrousoxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines ofmaterials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen);A.R.S. § 13-3721 (A)(1) (prohibiting tattooing or body pierc-ing “of a person who is under eighteen years of age withoutthe physical presence of the parent or legal guardian . . .”);

5816 DOODY v. RYAN

Page 43: No. 06-17161 D.C. No.cdn.ca9.uscourts.gov/datastore/opinions/2011/05/04/06...2011/05/04  · No. 06-17161 v. D.C. No. CHARLES L. RYAN; MEGAN SAVAGE; CV-98-00528-EHC ATTORNEY GENERAL