NM Energy$mart Administrative Program Manual Revised 2017
[…] New Mexico Energy$mart Field Program Manual, 2017

7

♦ adequate field capacity to meet production goals

ORGANIZATIONAL CHART AND JOB DESCRIPTIONS 7.4

All service providers must maintain a written organizational chart and written job descriptions for all positions being paid for with NM Energy$mart funding. Job descriptions should be aligned with DOE core competencies matrix found at: http://www.waptac.org/Training-Tools/Core-Competencies.aspx.

Use of volunteers in performing weatherization services is encouraged by 10 C.F.R. 440.16: “(d) To the maximum extent practicable, the grantee will secure the services of volunteers when such personnel are generally available, training participants and public service employment workers, other federal or state training program workers, to work under the supervision of qualified supervisors and foremen.”

If volunteers are used for any functions, the service provider must provide written details describing how the services of volunteers are used and how these services are obtained.

8 WEATHERIZATION PERSONNEL

PROGRAM PERSONNEL KNOWLEDGE, SKILLS AND ABILITIES 8.1