Further, an applicant action may require multiple approvals. These should be considered as part of the whole action and not as creating discrete actions for each approval. 191 Housekeeping. 192 Source: Modified § 11-200-5(c), HAR (1996). 193 This exception to the general requirements of chapter 343, HRS to agricultural tourism is provided for under section 343-5(a)(1), HRS. Section 205-2(d)(11) states: “Agricultural tourism conducted on a working farm, or a farming operation as defined in section 165-2, for the enjoyment, education, or involvement of visitors; provided that the agricultural tourism activity is accessory and secondary to the principal agricultural use and does not interfere with surrounding farm operations; and provided further that this paragraph shall apply only to a county that has adopted ordinances regulating agricultural tourism under section 205-5;”. 194 Section 205-4.5(a)(13) states: “Agricultural tourism conducted on a working farm, or a farming operation as defined in section 165-2, for the enjoyment, education, or involvement of visitors; provided that the agricultural tourism activity is accessory and secondary to the principal