IC 36-8-6-3(f) has been amended to require the secretary and treasurer to make complete and accurate reports of their trusts to the local board before February 15 of each year, instead of requiring the report to be made on the first Monday in February. IC 36-8-6-2 has been amended to state that “after the local board receives the report described in 3(f) of this chapter, the trustees…shall be elected at the next meeting…” Previous language required the election to be held on the second Monday in February. IC 36-10-3-4. Municipal Park Board Third Class Cities: Language has been removed which required no more than two members may be affiliated with the same political party.