New York City, New Haven, and the New Mobile Food Trends
[…] 42 See N.Y.C. ADMIN. CODE § 17-307(a)(1) (2014) (“It shall be unlawful for any individual to act
as a food vendor without having first obtained a license therefore from the commissioner . . . .”); see also Mobile Food Vending License, NYC.GOV [hereinafter NYC License Instructions], https://www1.nyc.gov/nycbusiness/description/mobile-food-vending-license/apply [https://perma.cc/9S EM-BVPJ] (last visited Aug. 20, 2015) (providing instructions on