Following the publication of its prelimi-nary dumping determination, however, Commerce entered into asecond type of agreement found in 19 U.S.C. § 1673c(c) (“subsection

4 Compare 19 U.S.C. § 1673c(b) (authorizing suspension upon the acceptance of an agree-ment to cease exports or revise prices from exporters of the subject merchandise “whoaccount for substantially all of the imports of that merchandise” into the United States),and § 1673c(c)(1) (authorizing suspension if the “exporters of the subject merchandise whoaccount for substantially all of the imports of that merchandise into the United States”agree to meet certain statutory requirements), with § 1673c(l)(1) (authorizing suspension of“an investigation . . . upon acceptance of an agreement with a nonmarket economy countryto restrict the volume of imports into the United States of the merchandise under investi-gation,” where certain