Affix your signature and date of the photo over the lower right-hand corner of the photo.

Applicant Name Sh "n C � Date Submitted I f- I - I b Nevada State Board of Landscape Architecture Registration Application Revised 4-2016

6

Page 107: New Nevada State Board of Landscape Architecture Quarterly Board …nsbla.nv.gov/.../Meetings/2016/Supplemental-Materials.pdf · 2016. 11. 23. · Year 2016-17. The current budget

WAIVER

NEVADA STATE BOARD OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE Saturday December 4, 2016 9:00AM

The Nevada open Meeting Law, NRS 241.033(1) (see below), states that the "public body shall not hold a meeting to consider the character, alleged misconduct, professional competence, or physical or mental health of any person, unless it has given written notice to that person of the time and place of the meeting." Such written notice must either be (a) delivered personally to that person at least five (5) working days before the meeting, or (b) sent by certified mail to the last known address of that person at least twenty-one (21) working days before the meeting.