Embed Size (px)
[…] Adaptation Roadmap (2014), available at http://www.acq.osd.mil/ie/download/CCARprint.pdf; Securities and Exchange Commission, Commission Guidance Regarding Disclosure Related to Climate Change (2010), available at http://www.sec.gov/rules/interp/2010/33-9106.pdf.
25 40 C.F.R. § 1502.16(c) (An EIS “shall include discussions of … [p]ossible conflicts between the proposed action
and the objectives of Federal, regional, State, and local (and in the case of a reservation, Indian tribe) land use plans, policies and controls for the area concerned.”); 40 C.F.R. § 1506.2(d) (“To better integrate environmental impact statements into State or local planning processes, statements shall discuss any inconsistency of a proposed action with any approved State or local plan and laws (whether or not federally sanctioned)”).
26 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C).
27 See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 1508.14 (providing that the term “human environment shall be interpreted