WHOM TO CALL IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS  

Management:    Douglas C. Cooper, CMBI   Executive Director  

      Edward O. Cousineau, J.D.   Deputy Executive Director  

Administration:   Laurie L. Munson, Chief  

Investigations:    Pamela J. Castagnola, CMBI, Chief  

Legal:      Edward O. Cousineau, J.D.   Deputy Executive Director  

      Bradley O. Van Ry, J.D.       Deputy General Counsel  

Licensing:    Lynnette L. Daniels, Chief 

NOTIFICATION OF ADDRESS CHANGE, PRACTICE

CLOSURE AND LOCATION OF RECORDS

Pursuant  to NRS 630.254, all  licensees of  the Board are required to "maintain a permanent mailing address with the Board to which all communications from the Board to the  licensee must be  sent."   A  licensee must notify  the Board  in  writing  of  a  change  of  permanent  mailing address within 30 days after the change.  Failure to do so may  result  in  the  imposition  of  a  fine  or  initiation  of disciplinary proceedings against the licensee.