deb-beacham
[…] .
contract containing, as just one of the repugnant to justice clauses, the following
provision.
4.2.10 Chief Judge Baldwin signs Orders presented to him with ex parte
communications by counsel opposing Michelle Murphy containing false findings
of facts, in violation of the laws of Georgia.
4.2.11 Chief Judge Baldwin engages in judicial conduct that is designed to
defend his disqualification and other conduct in violation of the Canons of the
Code of Judicial Conduct rather than fulfilling the oath required of all civil
officers and the additional OCGA 15-6-6 oath required to be upheld by Superior
Court judges, which follows.
"I swear that I will administer justice without respect to person and do
equal rights to the poor and the rich and that I will faithfully and
impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent on me as
judge of the superior courts of this state, according to the best of my
ability and understanding, and agreeably to the laws and Constitution
of this state and the Constitution of the United States.
4.3 Chief Judge Baldwin illegally made himself available for the Glover & Davis
lawyers to select as a judge by participating with other judges in the Coweta JudicialCircuit in violating Uniform Superior Court Rule 3.1 (case management) by the
Attachment 156, Page 14 of 52