52 U.S.C. § 30118(b)(2)(C).

52 U.S.C. § 30118(b)(3)(B)-(C); 11 C.F.R. § 114.5(a)(3)-(5). These requirements apply to all solicitations directed to any employee for SSF contributions. Section 30118(b)(4), however, draws a distinction between solicitations directed to executive or administrative personnel and those sent to rank-and-file employees and limits to twice annually the number of SSF solicitations that may be directed to rank-and-file employees. See 52 U.S.C. § 30118(b)(4); see also 52 U.S.C. § 30118(b)(7) (defining "executive or administrative personnel" to be "individuals employed on a salary, rather than hourly, basis and who have policymaking, managerial, professional, or supervisory responsibilities").