82 See Layo Wood’s Case Brief, dated August 24, 2011, at 57. 83 See id. at 58-61. 84 See id. 85 See 19 CFR § 351.301(c)(1); see also SV Rebuttal Extension Letter. 86 See Ironing Tables Memo. 87 See Layo Wood SV Rebuttal Resubmission (August 3, 2011), at Exhibit 14.

Page 26: Multilayered Wood Flooring from the People's Republic of China · International, Betis Crafts, and Insular Rattan, to calculate simple average surrogate financial ratios. All three

-26-

19 CFR § 351.302(b). Section 351.302(b) of the Department’s regulations provides, “{u}nless expressly precluded by statute, the Secretary may, for good cause, extend any time limit established by this part.”88 If the Department did, in fact, intend to reference this section of its regulations, the regulation does not state that the Department must accept new factual information which does not “rebut, clarify, or correct factual information” submitted by another party, as required by 19 CFR §