Grygar: TransMontaigne Terminaling Inc. East Chicago Station was issued a Title V permit on December 17, 1998 for the operation of a pipeline breakout tank farm. A letter requesting changes in the permit conditions due to the installation of domes on several external floating roof tanks at the station, which now fall under the definition of internal floating roof tanks, was received on July 16, 2001. 40 CFR 60.112b(a)(2) states: “An external floating roof means a pontoon-type or double-deck type cover that rests on the liquid surface in a vessel with no fixed roof. ”The above definition for an external floating roof excludes any roof having a fixed roof. 40 CFR 60.112b(a)(1)(i) states: “The internal floating roof shall rest or float on the liquid surface (but not necessarily in complete contact with it) inside a storage vessel that has a fixed roof”. Therefore, those tanks with an external floating roof with a dome, will be treated as an internal floating roof.