a Board-designed seal showing the licensee’s name and the legend “Licensed Professional Engineer” or “Registered Professional Engineer”); id. at § 1001.401(b) (requiring an engineer to seal, as well as sign, each “plan, specification, or report” that the engineer issues). 23 See, e.g., id. at § 1001.405(e)(3) (“Each service, work or act performed by the business entity that is part of the practice of engineering is either personally performed by an engineer or directly supervised by an engineer who is a regular full time employee of the business entity.”); Louisiana Rules, 46 LA ADC Pt LXI, § 2701(A)(4)(a)(i) (“Firms are not authorized to possess seals.”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 625.407 (“All engineering or land-surveying work done at a place of business must be performed under a professional engineer or professional land surveyor, respectively, who has been placed in responsible charge of the work and who is employed full-time at that particular place of business.”); Nevada Rules, NAC 625.610 (“Each licensee shall validate a stamp or seal by signing his name legibly in opaque ink across the face of the impression made by the stamp or seal…”); Cal. Bus. & Prof.