Work performed by more than one license holder shall be sealed in a manner such that all engineering can be clearly attributed to the responsible license holder or license holders. When sealing plans or documents on which two or more license holders have worked, the seal and signature of each license holder shall be placed on the plan or document with a notation describing the work done under each license holder’s responsible charge.

Id. at § 137.33(g) (emphasis added).

24 Tex. Occ. Code. § 1001.405(b) (requiring business entities that engage in the practice of engineering to register with the Board); id at § 1004.405(c) (To register, a business entity annually must complete an application listing, among other things, “the name and address of each officer or director . . . and each engineer who engages in the practice of engineering on behalf of the business entity.”). 25 See 22 Tex. Admin. Code § 133.11 (“The board shall receive, evaluate and process all applications for licenser as a professional engineer received from individuals.”). 26 See, e.g., Tex. Occ.