Id. at § 137.33(g) (emphasis added).

24 Tex. Occ. Code. § 1001.405(b) (requiring business entities that engage in the practice of engineering to register with the Board); id at § 1004.405(c) (To register, a business entity annually must complete an application listing, among other things, “the name and address of each officer or director . . . and each engineer who engages in the practice of engineering on behalf of the business entity.”). 25 See 22 Tex. Admin. Code § 133.11 (“The board shall receive, evaluate and process all applications for licenser as a professional engineer received from individuals.”). 26 See, e.g., Tex. Occ. Code § 1001.002 (defining “Engineer” as a “person licensed to engage in the practice of engineering in this State”); La. R.S. 37:682(4) (“‘Engineer’ or ‘professional engineer’ shall mean an individual . . . .”); Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 6701 (“‘Professional engineer,’ within the meaning and intent of this act, refers to a person…”); Nev. Rev.