• Upload
[…] “The main studio rule is rooted in Section 307(b) of the Communications Act.” Id. Under the dictates of this section, the Commission must “make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to

  • 34

    currently allows a station’s main studio “to be located within either the principal community

    contour of any station, of any service, licensed to its community of license or 25 miles from the