M'/J 'J 60 - IP Mall€¦ · Technology (established
[…] "(ii) a similar product or process is not commercially available as a rea­sonable substitute for the licensing; and

"(iii) such right is specified in the contract.";(G) by striking out "may" in section 202(c)(5) and inserting in lieu thereof

"as well as any information on utilization or efforts at obtaining utilizationobtained as part of a proceeding under section 203 of this chapter shall";

(H) by amending paragraph (7) of section 202(c) to read as follows:"(7) In the case of a nonprofit organization-

"(A) a requirement that the contractor share royalties with the inventor,and