M'/J 'J 60 - IP Mall€¦ · Technology (established
[…] (14)(A) Section 8001(c)(3) of the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 698l(c)(3);90 Stat. 2829) is repealed,

(B) Section 8004(c)(2) of such Act is amended by striking out "notwithstandingsection 8001(c)(3),".

(15) Chapt& 18 of title 35, United States Code, is amended- -'~'"c. (A).bY'inserting ",but does not mean any work-for-others agreement or 1jointly sponsored research arrangement enter.~!LirJJo between.ll:.yrivate /enflty person and the operator of a Government-owned, contractor-operated /

.facility'Limmediately before the period at the end of section 201(b); __/(B) by inserting "or any novel variety of plant which is or may be protec­

table under the Plant Variety Protection Act (7 U.S.C. 2321 et seq.)" imme­diately after "title" in section 201(d);