Michigan Register Issue No. 12 – 2020 (Published July 15, 2020)
[…] The public hearing will be conducted in compliance with the 1990 Americans with Disabilities Act, in accessible buildings with handicap parking available. Anyone needing assistance to take part in the hearings due to disability may call 711-to make arrangements.

Page 127: Michiganas an etching based on a drawing or a photograph. The artist is unknown. The drawing predates the placement of the statue of Austin T. Blair on the capitol grounds in 1898

2020 MR 12 – July 15, 2020

116

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

MCL 24.256(1) states in part: “Sec. 56. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall perform the editorial work for the Michigan register and the Michigan Administrative Code and its annual supplement. The classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of rules shall be under the ownership and control of the Office of Regulatory Reform, shall be uniform, and shall conform as nearly as practicable to the classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of the compiled laws. The Office of Regulatory Reform may correct in the publications obvious errors in rules when requested by the promulgating agency to do so…”

Page 128: Michiganas an etching based on a drawing or a photograph. The artist is unknown. The drawing predates the placement of the statue of Austin T. Blair on the capitol grounds in 1898

2020 MR 12 – July 15, 2020

117

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

June 24, 2020 Ms.