• Upload
[…] Attachment D — Standard Provisions D-5Exhibit "A"

Page 12

Page 34: MEYERS, NAVE, RIBACK, SILVER &WILSON · 2015. 3. 17. · El Cerrito, CA 94530-0537 (510) 524-4668 rex@stegesd.dst.ca.us Petitioner requests that all materials in connection with the

Stege Sanitary DistrictSewer Collection System

ORDER NO. R2-2014-0051NPDES NO. CA0038482

State Water Board prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications, to besigned by an authorized representative. (40 C.F.R. § 122.22(c).)

5. Any person signing a document under Standard Provisions — Reporting V.B.2 or V.B.3above shall make the following certification:

"I certify under penalty of law that this document and all attachments were preparedunder my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure thatqualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on myinquiry of the person or persons who manage the system or those persons directlyresponsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of myknowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significantpenalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fine andimprisonment for knowing violations." (40 C.F.R. § 122.22(d).)

C. Monitoring Reports

Monitoring results shall be reported at the intervals specified in the Monitoring andReporting Program (Attachment E) in this Order. (40 C.F.R. § 122.41(1)(4).)