2. Convert properly submitted fingerprint card submissions into an electronic formatand forward them to the FBI via a means acceptable to the FBI. The NIGC agreesto comply with the CJIS Security Policy (CSP).

3. Collect and remit the FBI’s fee for the processing of the applicant fingerprintsubmission.7

4. Provide the TGRA with a monthly accounting and assessment of fingerprint feesdue by the [date] of every month.

5. Disseminate CHRI to the authorized TGRA representatives after receipt of it fromthe FBI. Such disseminations will only contain CHRI on a particular applicant.

6 See also 28 C.F.R. § 20.33(a)(2) (“Criminal history record information contained in the III System and the FIRS may be made available: … (2) To federal agencies authorized to receive it pursuant to federal statute or Executive order ....”). 7 See 25 C.F.R. §§ 514.15 – 514.17; FBI Criminal Justice Information Services Division, User Fee Schedule, 83 Fed. Reg. 48335-01 (Sept. 24, 2018).

Page 4: Memorandum of Understanding with the National Indian