Stat. Ann. § 45.035(7). The clerk is required to file and serve a certificate of the disbursements that identifies any excess proceeds available for distribution. Any party entitled to a distribution of excess proceeds must file a claim within 60 days of the issuance of the certificate of disbursements. The clerk will distribute the proceeds in accordance with the requirements of Fla. Stat. Ann. § 45.032. Section 2 of the statute establishes “a rebuttable legal presumption that the owner of record on the date of the filing of a lis pendens is the person entitled to surplus funds after payment of subordinate lienholders who have timely filed a claim” and includes a form for an owner to file a claim to the excess proceeds. If no claim is made to the surplus, the clerk is authorized to appoint a trustee to locate the owner of record entitled to the surplus. Fla. Stat. Ann. § 45.032(3)(c).