(Cal. Code Regs., tit. 16, § 2480.)

Minimum: Suspension – stayed and probation for four years. No minimum penalty for examination applicants. Please refer to the maximum penalty.

Conditions of probation:

(a) Include Standard Terms and Conditions A1 through A6 in all cases. i. If the respondent is on criminal probation, add A7. ii. If the respondent is a reporting firm, add A12 through A14.

(b) Include Optional Conditions, B1 through B13 as appropriate based on the violation, circumstances of the case, or the respondent.

(c) Include Items C and D.

3. BPC section 8019: Violation as misdemeanor:

“Any person who directly or indirectly assists in or abets the violation of, or conspires to aid or abet in the violation of, any provision of this chapter, is guilty of a misdemeanor.”

Maximum: Revocation

Minimum: Suspension – stayed and probation for four years.

Conditions of probation:

(a) Include Standard Terms and Conditions A1 through A6 in all cases. i. If the respondent is on criminal probation, add A7. ii. If the respondent is a reporting firm, add A12 through A14.