(3) A detailed accounting, including the amounts and sources, of all fundsreceived by the public charter school, other than the funds received under S 49-13-112(a).

SECTION 67. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 49-13-120(b), is amended bydeleting the language "education committee of the senate and the education administration andplanning committee of the house of representatives" and substituting instead the language"education committees of the senate and the house of representatives".

SECTION 68, Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 49-13-120(c), is amended bydeleting the subsection in its entirety.

SECTION 69. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 49-13-120(d), is amended bydeleting the language "each chartering authority shall submit to the department of education anannual authorizing report" and substituting instead the language "each authorizer shall submitan annual authorizing report to the department of education and state board of education".