Describe the strategy for integrating DVOP specialists into the workforce system to provide intensive services; and

Describe how veterans requiring intensive services, as described in section B. above will be assigned to DVOP specialists and how DVOP specialists will facilitate the provision of direct services.

E. LVER Staff Title 38, Section 4104(a) requires that “a State shall employ such full- and part-time local veterans’ employment representatives as the State determines appropriate and efficient to carry out employment, training, and placement services under this chapter.” Congress has clarified that as used in Chapter 41, “part-time” means “half time.” The State Plan should:

Describe the duties assigned to the LVER position;