48 CAL. WELF. & INST. CODE § 355.1(a) (West 2007) (“Where the court finds that an injury, inju-ries, or detrimental condition sustained by a minor is of a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained except as the result of the unreasonable or neglectful acts or omissions of either parent, . . . that finding shall be prima facie evidence). 49 While the burden of proof at the initial stages of a dependency matter rests with the agency seeking jurisdiction over the child, the presumption of abuse created by Section 355.1(a) shifts the bur-den of production to the caretaker. CAL. WELF. & INST. CODE § 355.1(c) (West 2007) (“The presump-tion created by subdivision (a) constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence.”) Thus, the agency need not present any evidence other than the fact that an injury occurred. 50 See In re Mark A., 68 Cal. Rptr. 3d 106, 119 (Ct. App. 2007). 51 See CAL. WELF. & INST. CODE § 355.1(a) (West 2007). 52 In re Jessica B., 254 Cal. Rptr. 883, 890 (Ct.