GOVERNMENT OF INDIA LAW COMMISSION OF INDIA Report No.257 Reforms in Guardianship and Custody Laws in India May 2015
[…] http://www.divorcenet.com/resources/a-childs-preference-maryland-custody-proceedings.html

(last visited May 5, 2015); Slepkow, Slepkow & Associates, Inc., Child's Preference and

Awarding Custody in Rhode Island, HG.ORG LEGAL RESOURCES,

http://www.hg.org/article.asp?id=18641 (last visited May 5, 2015). 125 Id. 126 Aaron Thomas, A Child's Preference in Maryland Custody Proceedings, DIVORCENET,

http://www.divorcenet.com/resources/a-childs-preference-maryland-custody-proceedings.html

(last visited May 5, 2015). 127 Id. 128 See, e.g., N.C.G.S.A. § 50-13.2(b) (“Absent an order of the court to the contrary, each

parent shall have equal access to the records of the minor child involving the health,

education, and welfare of the child.”); W. Va. Code, § 48-9-601; M.G.L.A. 208 § 31 (“The

entry of an order or judgment relative to the custody of minor children shall not negate or

impede the ability of the non-custodial parent to have access to the academic, medical,

hospital or other health records of the child . . . .”).