• Upload
[…] Page 63: LAND AND WATER CONSERVATION FUND PROGRAM · PDF fileProcedural Guide for the LAND AND WATER CONSERVATION FUND PROGRAM February 2004 State of California – The Resources Agency DEPARTMENT

Appendix I – Certification Regarding Lobbying

Land and Water Conservation Fund Procedural Guide 57

Page 64: LAND AND WATER CONSERVATION FUND PROGRAM · PDF fileProcedural Guide for the LAND AND WATER CONSERVATION FUND PROGRAM February 2004 State of California – The Resources Agency DEPARTMENT

U.S. Department of the Interior CERTIFICATION REGARDING LOBBYING This certification is required by Section 1352, title 31, U.S. Code, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain federal contracting and financial transactions." (BEFORE COMPLETING CERTIFICATION, READ INSTRUCTIONS ON REVERSE) Certification for Contracts, Grants, Loans, and Cooperative Agreements The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that: (1) No federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid, by or on