Embed Size (px)
[…] By overhearing it on a bus? A barroom confession?). 128 21 C.F.R. § 314.50 (2005) (stating that the “application is required to contain reports of all investigations of the drug product sponsored by the applicant, and all other information about the drug pertinent to an evaluation of the application that is received or otherwise obtained by the applicant from any source); 21 U.S.C. § 355(b) (2006); see also Green, supra note 92, at 481. 129 21 C.F.R. § 314.50 (2005).
Kristen R Laur Page 18
test results given to them in the application.130 “In short, the FDA has essentially entrusted the
fox with the responsibility of guarding the proverbial henhouse.”131