2. Mandatory quarterly appearances before the Legislature, theGovernor, or the Governor and Cabinet to report on the agency’s prog-ress in meeting performance standards.

3. Elimination or restructuring of the program, which may include,but not be limited to, transfer of the program or outsourcing all or aportion of the program.

4. Reduction of total positions for a program.

5. Restriction on or reduction of the spending authority provided ins. 216.292(2)(b).

6. Reduction of managerial salaries.

Section 26. Subsections (1) through (4) of section 216.167, FloridaStatutes, are amended to read:

216.167 Governor’s recommendations.—The Governor’s recommen-dations shall include a financial schedule that provides:

(1) The Governor’s estimate of the recommended recurring revenuesavailable in the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working Capital Fund,and the General Revenue Fund.

(2) The Governor’s estimate of the recommended nonrecurring reve-nues available in the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working CapitalFund, and the General Revenue Fund.

(3) The Governor’s recommended recurring and nonrecurring appro-priations from the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working CapitalFund, and the General Revenue Fund.

(4) The Governor’s estimates of any interfund loans or temporaryobligations of the Budget Stabilization Fund, the General RevenueWorking Capital Fund, or trust funds, which loans or obligations areneeded to implement his or her recommended budget.

Section 27. Subsection (4) of section 216.168, Florida Statutes, isamended to read:

1144 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE May 5, 2005