helen-tansey
[…] the Secretary from certifying the names of Major Party President and Vice-President Candidates
to the counties for a General Election until a Certificate of Nomination and list of electors is
received after the Major Party’s Convention nomination process. 5.To require all Major, Minor
and Independent candidates, for President and Vice-President, to be held to the same Eligibility
Oath and instructions that Write In Candidates for President and Vice President are in
Washington State.
Plaintiffs’Motion And Attached Affidavit Alleged With Sufficient Certainty
RCW 29A.68.030 provides that "no statement of contest may be dismissed for want of form if
the particular causes of contest are alleged with sufficient certainty."16 In re Election Contest
Filed by Coday ( 497 156 Wn.2d 485, March 2006)17 the Washington State Supreme Court
stated that, “ "Sufficient certainty" is not defined in the statute, nor have we had occasion to
16RCW 29A.68.030 17Election Contest Filed by Coday
and Appendix Of Law7 Linda Jordan v.