Jason K. Singleton State Bar #166170 Attorney at Law (707
[…] damages.

IV. FOURTH CAUSE OF ACTION VIOLATIONS OF UNRUH CIVIL RIGHTS ACT

(California Civil Code §§ 51 and 51.5) 62. Plaintiff repleads and incorporates by reference, as if fully set forth again

herein, the allegations contained in paragraphs 1 through 61 of this Complaint and

incorporates them herein as if separately repled.

63. Defendants’ acts and omissions as specified with regard to the discriminatory

treatment of plaintiff PATRICK McMAHON on the basis of his physical disabilities, have

been in violation of California Civil Code §§ 51 and 51.5, the Unruh Civil Rights Act, and

have denied to plaintiff his rights to “full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities,

privileges or services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever.”

64. California Civil Code § 51 also provides that “[a] violation of the right of any

individual under the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-336) shall

also constitute a violation of this section.”