to one spouse’s “management”—that is, all that spouse’s separate property and sole-management community property, as well as all joint-management community property—is liable for that spouse’s debts.34 The non-involved spouse’s separate property and that spouse’s sole-management community property is safe.35 If one spouse commits a tort during marriage, the statutory net widens.36 All the tortfeasor spouse’s separate property and all community property is at risk;37 only the non-tortfeasor spouse’s separate property is safe.38 agreement than for “naturally occurring” community property. Section 4.204, however, begins with the caveat: “Except as specified in the agreement to convert the property and as provided by Subchapter B, Chapter 3 . . . .” The referenced subchapter sets out the distinctly different and generally applicable management scheme just described in the text.